Tuesday, 11 August 2009

My Top 3 Nail Polishes!

This is my 100th post and my entry post for Holly & Hele's 'The Nail Buff' giveaway! :D
It was hard narrowing it down to 3 but after much contemplation I finally did it, haha! I placed the nail polishes in height order btw (no favouritism!) ...

1) Miss Sporty in Manga! I was skeptical about purchasing such a super bright orange colour at first but once it touched my nails I was in love! A very summer colour but I would be more than happy to sport it during the winter :)

2) My first ever Barry M nail paint... & I am still in love with it! Yup, it's Shocking Pink - 272. This is the colour that got me into nails I would say, bright 'in-your-face' colours especially :)

3) OPI's Red Hot Gift - I think this is the only red nail polish I own actually! A colour I feel comfortable sporting at any time of the year.
All these nail polishes have an amazing consistency, colour and pigmentation which is why they've made it into my top 3!

3 comments:

Stephanie said...

That orange is a stunner. I like that it has a kinda metallic look to it. :) & I won the shocking pink in a contest the other day so very excited about wearing it! x

hazeleyes said...

I don't normally do red but that looks gorgeous! Plus i love opi polishes... whats the name of that one?? xXx

Shortiee31 said...

@hazeleyes I totally forgot to name it! It's Red Hot Gift :) Thank-you, I will edit it now x

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...